Property data
Sale history
£195,000 on Jul 2010
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,600 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,316 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2010 £195,000 £2,600 £323,665 £4,316

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,665. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Easter Compton are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,840 per square metre (£330 and £449 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
475 square metres (5,113 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for April Cottage Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for April Cottage Main Road.

Photos for April Cottage Main Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2010 PT10/2813/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
April Cottage Main Road Easter Compton Bristol South Gloucestershir
Description:
Erection of two storey side and rear and single storey rear extensions to provide additional liviing accommodation and integral garage.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments: