Property data
Sale history
£149,995 on Dec 2010 (est. today's value: £258,329)
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,238 per sqm (£208 per sqft) in Dec 2010. For context, homes in Norwich are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,170 per square metre (£280 and £387 per square foot) . See the analysis of Norwich NR2-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 163, Rupert Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
83 square metres (893 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 163 Rupert Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 163 Rupert Street.

Photos for 163 Rupert Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments: