7, Kilsyth Close, SN5 8PJ
7 Kilsyth Close is a 65 m² terraced home in Freshbrook. It sold for £105,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Feb 2010
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,615 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,084 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £105,000 £1,615 £200,491 £3,084 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,491. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freshbrook are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,790 per square metre (£262 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Kilsyth Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Kilsyth Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: