40, Fox Foot Drive, DY5 3XQ
40 Fox Foot Drive is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Brierley Hill. It sold for £119,950 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2010 £119,950 3.0% 0.4% Sep 2005 £104,000 13.1% 11.2% Aug 2001 £63,150 4.4% 2.5% Oct 1995 £48,950 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,934 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,320 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £119,950 £1,935 £205,830 £3,320 Sep 2005 £104,000 £1,677 £182,889 £2,950 Aug 2001 £63,150 £1,019 £226,040 £3,646 Oct 1995 £48,950 £790 £206,332 £3,328 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,830. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brierley Hill are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,280 per square metre (£193 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Fox Foot Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Fox Foot Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: