29, Mashiters Walk, RM1 4DA
29 Mashiters Walk is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Romford. It sold for £400,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2010 £400,000 8.0% 5.9% Aug 1996 £132,000 na na - Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,100 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,950 per square metre (£553 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £400,000 £3,101 £767,579 £5,950 Aug 1996 £132,000 £1,023 £877,462 £6,802 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £767,579. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,670 per square metre (£418 and £526 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £582,000 and £731,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 466 square metres (5,016 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Mashiters Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Mashiters Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: