Property data
Sale history
£242,000 on Oct 2010 (est. today's value: £348,343)
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,457 per sqm (£321 per sqft) in Oct 2010. For context, homes in Maze Hill are now selling for between £6,530 and £8,620 per square metre (£606 and £800 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maze Hill SE10-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Corvette Square using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 7 Corvette Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/03/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2021) of 7 Corvette Square.

Photos for 7 Corvette Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments: