11, Tenterden Close, HU7 6BS
11 Tenterden Close is a 93 m² terraced home in Bransholme. It sold for £23,000 in Jan 1998.
- Sale history
-
£23,000 on Jan 1998
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £247 per square metre (£23 per square foot) in Jan 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,061 per square metre (£99 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 1998 £23,000 £247 £98,701 £1,061 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £98,701. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bransholme are now selling for between £1,190 and £2,200 per square metre (£110 and £204 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- HS89437
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 11 Tenterden Close, Bransholme, Hull
- Owner
-
ALDER CONSULTING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 4115954)
Proprietor address: 11 Tenterden Close, Bransholme, Hull HU7 6BS, Kestrel, Picton, Yarm TS15 0AG
Price paid on title: £23,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Dec 2016
- Summary:
- 19 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.