Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2010 £500,000 4.7% 2.6%
Mar 2000 £305,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Pasture Close.

Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
195 square metres (2,099 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,564 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,457 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2010 £500,000 £2,564 £869,170 £4,457
Mar 2000 £305,000 £1,564 £1,243,965 £6,379

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 195 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £869,170. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sudbury And Harrow Road are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,570 per square metre (£452 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 195 m², this implies a valuation between £950,000 and £1,281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
548 square metres (5,899 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Pasture Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Pasture Close.

Photos for 16 Pasture Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
195 sqm (2,099 square foot) total internal area
Comments: