59, EX33 2DN
59 is a 69 m² terraced home in Braunton. It sold for £200,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Aug 2010
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,898 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,361 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £200,000 £2,899 £300,895 £4,361 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,895. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Braunton are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,430 per square metre (£304 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: