Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£277,500 Nov 2010 3.0% 0.8% £453,169
£218,000 Sep 2002 na na £553,037
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,264 per sqm (£303 per sqft) in Nov 2010. For context, homes in Soham are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,710 per square metre (£259 and £344 per square foot) . See the analysis of Soham CB7-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £237,000 and £315,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Soham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
563 square metres (6,060 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 The Butts. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 20 The Butts.

Photos for 20 The Butts
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
181 sqm (1,948 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: