12, Smithcombe Close, MK45 4PL
12 Smithcombe Close is a 79 m² terraced home in Barton Le Clay. It sold for £169,950 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2010 £169,950 4.9% 2.8% May 2000 £107,050 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,151 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,943 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £169,950 £2,151 £311,526 £3,943 May 2000 £107,050 £1,355 £321,070 £4,064 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,526. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barton Le Clay are now selling for between £3,890 and £4,840 per square metre (£361 and £449 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Smithcombe Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Smithcombe Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: