76, Cranbourne Drive, SO21 2ET
76 Cranbourne Drive is a 203 m² detached home in Otterbourne. It sold for £580,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£580,000 on Nov 2010
- Internal area
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,516 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £580,000 £2,857 £916,755 £4,516 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 203 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £916,755. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Otterbourne are now selling for between £4,320 and £5,540 per square metre (£401 and £514 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 203 m², this implies a valuation between £877,000 and £1,125,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 756 square metres (8,138 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 203 sqm (2,185 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: