41, Talman Grove, HA7 4UH
41 Talman Grove is a 57 m² flat in Stanmore. It sold for £240,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2010 £240,000 6.8% 4.4% May 2008 £210,000 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,210 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,445 per square metre (£599 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £240,000 £4,211 £367,345 £6,445 May 2008 £210,000 £3,684 £302,679 £5,310 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,345. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanmore are now selling for between £5,240 and £6,880 per square metre (£486 and £639 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- NGL803514
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 41 Talman Grove, Stanmore and Garage 67
- Owner
-
MARC INVESTMENTS STANMORE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 7122877)
Proprietor address: 4 Little Common, Stanmore, Middlesex HA7 3BZ
Price paid on title: £240,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Aug 2010
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 41 Talman Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Talman Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 02 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982