141, Skipper Way, PO13 8HD
141 Skipper Way is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Lee-On-The-Solent. It sold for £180,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2010 £180,000 4.8% 2.6% Aug 2001 £119,950 15.1% 13.3% Jan 1999 £84,000 5.9% 3.8% Aug 1995 £68,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 141, Skipper Way.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,250 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,996 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £180,000 £2,250 £319,656 £3,996 Aug 2001 £119,950 £1,499 £406,447 £5,081 Jan 1999 £84,000 £1,050 £383,402 £4,793 Aug 1995 £68,750 £859 £360,973 £4,512 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,656. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lee-On-The-Solent are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,260 per square metre (£261 and £395 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 141 Skipper Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 141 Skipper Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: