2, Exeter Close, SK8 6JE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£277,000 on Nov 2010 (est. today's value: £506,736)
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,798 per sqm (£167 per sqft) in Nov 2010. For context, homes in Cheadle Hulme are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,670 per square metre (£333 and £433 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheadle Hulme SK8-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Exeter Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 529 square metres (5,694 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Exeter Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Exeter Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: