Property data
Sale history
£136,745 on May 2010
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 166, Goldstraw Lane.

Floorplan 166
View floorplan
Internal area
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,093 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,515 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2010 £136,745 £1,094 £189,433 £1,515

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,433. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Balderton are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,910 per square metre (£193 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 166 Goldstraw Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 166 Goldstraw Lane.

Photos for 166 Goldstraw Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments: