120, The Drive, RM5 3UH
120 The Drive is a 92 m² terraced home in Romford. It sold for £270,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £270,000 1.4% -1.0% Apr 2005 £249,995 20.8% 19.0% May 2002 £145,000 13.5% 11.9% May 1998 £87,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 120, The Drive.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,934 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,704 per square metre (£530 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £270,000 £2,935 £524,770 £5,704 Apr 2005 £249,995 £2,717 £582,001 £6,326 May 2002 £145,000 £1,576 £461,657 £5,018 May 1998 £87,000 £946 £500,861 £5,444 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £524,770. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,360 and £5,630 per square metre (£405 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £518,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 120 The Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 120 The Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: