22, Coltsfoot, AL7 3HZ
22 Coltsfoot is a 116 m² detached home in Welwyn Garden City. It sold for £350,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Apr 2010
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,017 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,816 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £350,000 £3,017 £558,698 £4,816 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £558,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welwyn Garden City are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,550 per square metre (£406 and £515 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £508,000 and £644,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: