84, Gamble Hill Drive, LS13 4JL
84 Gamble Hill Drive is a 89 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £77,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
£77,000 on Jun 2010
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £865 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,490 per square metre (£138 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £77,000 £865 £132,616 £1,490 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £132,616. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,920 per square metre (£201 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Gamble Hill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Gamble Hill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: