35, Hartismere Road, SW6 7UB
35 Hartismere Road is a 128 m² terraced home in Parsons Green. It sold for £910,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2010 £910,000 9.5% 7.2% Nov 2001 £420,000 13.4% 11.4% Dec 1995 £199,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Hartismere Road.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,109 per square metre (£660 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,379 per square metre (£964 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £910,000 £7,109 £1,328,464 £10,379 Nov 2001 £420,000 £3,281 £1,347,402 £10,527 Dec 1995 £199,500 £1,559 £1,446,768 £11,303 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,328,464. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,810 and £11,180 per square metre (£818 and £1,038 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £1,128,000 and £1,431,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Hartismere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Hartismere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 2019/00237/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 35 Hartismere Road London
- Description:
- Erection of a rear extension at second floor level, over part of the existing back addition.
- Planning ref:
- January 2017 2017/00074/DET
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 35 Hartismere Road Londo
- Description:
- Submission of details of sample of obscure glazed screen pursuant to condition 5 of planning permission ref: 2016/00986/FUL granted 27th April 2016.
- Planning ref:
- March 2016 2015/04706/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 35 Hartismere Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a rear extension at second floor level over part of the existing back addition; installation of French doors and a Juliet balcony in the rear roofslope.