1, Bessingby Road, HA4 9BT
1 Bessingby Road is a 134 m² semi-detached home in Eastcote. It sold for £395,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2010 £395,000 7.0% 5.0% Oct 1999 £194,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Bessingby Road.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,947 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,765 per square metre (£536 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £395,000 £2,948 £772,450 £5,765 Oct 1999 £194,950 £1,455 £833,078 £6,217 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £772,450. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastcote are now selling for between £6,000 and £7,600 per square metre (£557 and £706 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £804,000 and £1,018,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Bessingby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Bessingby Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: