Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£465,000 Nov 2010 7.3% 4.5% £733,959
£369,000 Aug 2007 na na £694,280
Floor plan
Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,008 per sqm (£372 per sqft) in Nov 2010. For context, homes in Wembley Park are now selling for between £4,630 and £6,600 per square metre (£430 and £613 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wembley Park HA9-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £537,000 and £766,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Wembley Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Basing Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Basing Hill.

Photos for 31 Basing Hill
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
05 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments: