453, Leeds Road, LS15 4DA
453 Leeds Road is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Barwick In Elmet. It sold for £170,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2010 £170,000 -6.1% -8.5% Jul 2007 £209,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 453, Leeds Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,266 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,664 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £170,000 £2,267 £274,789 £3,664 Jul 2007 £209,000 £2,787 £328,759 £4,383 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,789. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barwick In Elmet are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,030 per square metre (£287 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 453 Leeds Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 453 Leeds Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 18/05568/DHH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 453 Leeds Road Scholes Leeds
- Description:
- 3.5m single storey rear extension, 3.4m to ridge height, 2.2m to eaves
- Summary:
- 16 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: