4, Heathside, KT10 9TB
4 Heathside is a 130 m² detached home in Esher. It sold for £592,500 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
£592,500 on Dec 2010
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,557 per square metre (£423 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,681 per square metre (£621 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £592,500 £4,558 £868,527 £6,681 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £868,527. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Esher are now selling for between £6,060 and £7,990 per square metre (£562 and £742 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £788,000 and £1,039,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 439 square metres (4,725 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Heathside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Heathside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 2024/0463
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 4 Heathside Esher
- Description:
- Proposed erection of a 2-bedroom bungalow to provide ground floor access and comfortable living accommodation for disabled persons including access (excluding boundary wall)
- Planning ref:
- June 2023 2023/0978
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Heathside Esher Surrey
- Description:
- Two-storey side/rear extension, conversion of garage to living space and alterations to fenestration.
- Summary:
- 21 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area