58, Parsonage Barn Lane, BH24 1PZ
58 Parsonage Barn Lane is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Ringwood. It sold for £215,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Oct 2010
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,756 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,530 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £215,000 £2,756 £353,312 £4,530 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,312. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ringwood are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,730 per square metre (£324 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Parsonage Barn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Parsonage Barn Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 18/11438
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 58 PARSONAGE BARN LANE, RINGWOOD
- Description:
- First-floor side extension; single-storey front extension; use garage as living accommodation; retrospective porch
- Summary:
- 12 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: