5, Greenfields Crescent, CH62 6DH
5 Greenfields Crescent is a 103 m² detached home in Bromborough. It sold for £260,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2010 £260,000 11.0% 8.8% Oct 1999 £88,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Greenfields Crescent.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,524 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,926 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £260,000 £2,524 £404,376 £3,926 Oct 1999 £88,000 £854 £312,267 £3,032 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,376. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromborough are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,030 per square metre (£222 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 431 square metres (4,639 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Greenfields Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Greenfields Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: