12, Barricane, GU21 7RB
12 Barricane is a 97 m² detached home in Woking. It sold for £390,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2010 £390,000 3.8% 1.2% Sep 2004 £315,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Barricane.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,020 per square metre (£373 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,420 per square metre (£596 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £390,000 £4,021 £622,725 £6,420 Sep 2004 £315,000 £3,247 £675,236 £6,961 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £622,725. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £3,990 and £5,690 per square metre (£370 and £528 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £387,000 and £552,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 675 square metres (7,266 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Barricane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Barricane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: