Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2010 £213,500 0.4% -2.0%
Nov 2006 £210,000 na na
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,320 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,883 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2010 £213,500 £2,321 £357,254 £3,883
Nov 2006 £210,000 £2,283 £358,262 £3,894

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,254. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fair Oak are now selling for between £3,640 and £4,600 per square metre (£338 and £427 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Roker Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Roker Way.

Photos for 26 Roker Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments: