40, Trefoil Close, RG40 5YQ
40 Trefoil Close is a 104 m² terraced home in Wokingham. It sold for £346,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
£346,000 on Aug 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Trefoil Close.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,326 per square metre (£309 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,774 per square metre (£536 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £346,000 £3,327 £600,457 £5,774 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £600,457. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wokingham are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,140 per square metre (£473 and £570 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £530,000 and £639,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Trefoil Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Trefoil Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2011 102461
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 40 Trefoil Close Wokingham
- Description:
- Proposed erection of single storey rear extension to dwelling
- Summary:
- 25 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: