83, Bull Baulk, OX17 2SP
83 Bull Baulk is a 78 m² detached home in Middleton Cheney. It sold for £218,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2010 £218,000 0.4% -2.2% Aug 2007 £215,000 4.6% 2.5% Feb 2003 £174,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Bull Baulk.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,794 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,047 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £218,000 £2,795 £315,666 £4,047 Aug 2007 £215,000 £2,756 £344,349 £4,415 Feb 2003 £174,950 £2,243 £374,847 £4,806 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,666. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton Cheney are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,370 per square metre (£312 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Bull Baulk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Bull Baulk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 04 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: