27, Medesenge Way, N13 6DZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£173,000 on May 2010 (est. today's value: £298,028)
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,392 per sqm (£315 per sqft) in May 2010. For context, homes in Palmers Green are now selling for between £5,210 and £6,320 per square metre (£484 and £587 per square foot) . See the analysis of Palmers Green N13-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 27, Medesenge Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Medesenge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2023) of 27 Medesenge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 12 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area