54, Sylvan Drive, SO52 9NA
54 Sylvan Drive is a 115 m² semi-detached home in North Baddesley. It sold for £200,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £200,000 17.7% 15.4% Mar 1998 £26,000 -19.9% -21.9% Jan 1995 £52,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Sylvan Drive.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,739 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,898 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £200,000 £1,739 £333,246 £2,898 Mar 1998 £26,000 £226 £125,309 £1,090 Jan 1995 £52,000 £452 £309,813 £2,694 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,246. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Baddesley are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,910 per square metre (£353 and £456 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £438,000 and £565,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Sylvan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Sylvan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2006 05/00846/FULLS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 54 Sylvan Drive North Baddesley Southampton Hampshir
- Description:
- Erection of front porch
- Summary:
- 14 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: