27, Landscore, EX17 3LW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £110,000 Jan 2010 7.4% 5.3% £177,105 £40,000 Oct 1995 na na £234,182 - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,692 per sqm (£157 per sqft) in Jan 2010. For context, homes in Crediton are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,630 per square metre (£227 and £337 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crediton EX17-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £159,000 and £236,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Crediton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Landscore. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Landscore.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: