33, Southfall Close, DN22 8NE
33 Southfall Close is a 97 m² detached home in Ranskill. It sold for £151,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
£151,000 on Jun 2010
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,556 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,510 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £151,000 £1,557 £243,455 £2,510 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,455. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ranskill are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,830 per square metre (£196 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: