683, Clydach Road, SA6 5BA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£92,500 on Jun 2010 (est. today's value: £155,392)
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £984 per sqm (£91 per sqft) in Jun 2010. For context, homes in Clydach are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,480 per square metre (£153 and £230 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clydach SA6-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £155,000 and £233,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Clydach). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: