44, Milburn, B77 4JD
44 Milburn is a 80 m² terraced home in Wilnecote. It sold for £90,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Oct 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Milburn.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,125 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,096 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £90,000 £1,125 £167,699 £2,096 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,699. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilnecote are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,600 per square metre (£235 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Milburn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Milburn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: