10, Juniper Close, LN5 9XH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £123,500 Nov 2010 0.4% -2.1% £233,374 £121,500 Aug 2006 4.5% 1.7% £196,839 £116,000 Jul 2005 19.1% 17.4% £202,379 £56,000 May 2001 5.5% 3.7% £235,503 £47,250 Mar 1998 na na £244,046 - Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Juniper Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Juniper Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms