Cedars, SO24 0AL
Cedars is a 147 m² detached home in Ropley. It sold for £626,000 in Jan 2010.
- Sale history
-
£626,000 on Jan 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Cedars.
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,258 per square metre (£396 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,937 per square metre (£644 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2010 £626,000 £4,259 £1,019,667 £6,937 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,019,667. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ropley are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,670 per square metre (£404 and £526 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £639,000 and £833,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 2,376 square metres (25,575 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Cedars . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Cedars .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2010 10/01377/FUL
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Cedars Bishops Sutton Road Bishops Sutton Alresford Hampshire
- Description:
- Conversion of first, second and third floors from A2 (offices) to 6 no. 1 bedroom flats (C3).
- Summary:
- 16 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: