9, Stirtingale Road, BA2 2NF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £250,000 Nov 2010 4.5% 2.2% £474,276 £180,000 Jun 2003 na na £436,282 - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,906 per sqm (£270 per sqft) in Nov 2010. For context, homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bath BA2-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £339,000 and £427,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Bath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: