Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2010 £138,000 0.6% -1.9%
Mar 2007 £135,500 6.9% 4.6%
May 2004 £112,500 na na
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,516 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,545 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2010 £138,000 £1,516 £231,635 £2,545
Mar 2007 £135,500 £1,489 £190,048 £2,088
May 2004 £112,500 £1,236 £201,607 £2,215

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,635. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 North Parade.

Photos for 16 North Parade
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments: