29, Robin Crescent, E6 5XA
29 Robin Crescent is a 127 m² semi-detached home in Beckton. It sold for £320,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2010 £320,000 9.8% 7.6% Jul 2008 £275,000 na na - Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,519 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,318 per square metre (£494 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £320,000 £2,520 £675,375 £5,318 Jul 2008 £275,000 £2,165 £576,896 £4,542 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £675,375. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,260 per square metre (£433 and £581 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £593,000 and £795,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Robin Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Robin Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: