27, Voluntary Place, E11 2RP
27 Voluntary Place is a 95 m² terraced home in Wanstead. It sold for £345,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2010 £345,000 6.3% 3.5% Apr 2006 £269,951 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,631 per square metre (£337 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,525 per square metre (£792 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £345,000 £3,632 £809,847 £8,525 Apr 2006 £269,951 £2,842 £704,985 £7,421 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £809,847. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wanstead are now selling for between £6,410 and £8,870 per square metre (£595 and £824 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £609,000 and £843,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Voluntary Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Voluntary Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: