1, Kinnersley Manor, RH2 8QJ
1 Kinnersley Manor is a 122 m² terraced home in Reigate. It sold for £680,000 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
£680,000 on Jul 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Kinnersley Manor.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,573 per square metre (£518 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,852 per square metre (£915 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £680,000 £5,574 £1,201,969 £9,852 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,201,969. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reigate are now selling for between £5,260 and £6,440 per square metre (£488 and £598 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £642,000 and £786,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Kinnersley Manor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Kinnersley Manor.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: