41, Western Fold, BD6 2BU
41 Western Fold is a 128 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £74,200 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
£74,200 on Feb 2010
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £579 per square metre (£54 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £988 per square metre (£92 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £74,200 £580 £126,419 £988 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,419. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,400 per square metre (£152 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: