5, Studfield Drive, S6 4SN
5 Studfield Drive is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Sheffield. It sold for £140,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation May 2010 £140,000 Freehold 0.0% -2.7% Jul 2009 £140,000 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,627 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,709 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £140,000 £1,628 £233,007 £2,709 Jul 2009 £140,000 £1,628 £242,135 £2,816 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,007. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,140 per square metre (£218 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Studfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Studfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2013 13/03542/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5 Studfield Drive Sheffield
- Description:
- Installation of bay window to front elevation of dwellinghouse
- Summary:
- 10 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 11 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: