17, Wroot Road, DN9 3DN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £225,000 Oct 2010 8.4% 6.0% £340,279 £124,000 Jun 2003 na na £295,317 - Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,480 per sqm (£137 per sqft) in Oct 2010. For context, homes in Auckley are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,920 per square metre (£201 and £271 per square foot) . See the analysis of Auckley DN9-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 17, Wroot Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- SYK128165
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 'Woodlea', 17 Wroot Road, Finningley
- Owner
-
FINNINGLEY BUILDERS LIMITED
Proprietor address: of San Teresa, Old Bawtry Road, Finningley, Doncaster, S Yorkshire
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 May 1981
- Title number
- SYK26966
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 17 Wroot Road, Finningley, Doncaster
- Owner
-
THE GLOW COMPANY UK LIMITED
(Company reference number: 735661352)
Proprietor address: Unit 3, Snape Lane Industrial Estate, Faraday Close, Blyth Road, Harworth, Doncaster, Nottinghamshire DN11 8NE, Grove House, Wharf Street, Bawtry, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN10 6HZ
Price paid on title: £225,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Nov 2010
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Wroot Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Wroot Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.