9, Hulcombe Walk, HP20 2EE
9 Hulcombe Walk is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Aylesbury. It sold for £130,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2010 £130,000 1.1% -1.1% Dec 2002 £120,000 34.3% 31.5% Jan 2002 £91,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Hulcombe Walk.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,547 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,788 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £130,000 £1,548 £234,191 £2,788 Dec 2002 £120,000 £1,429 £276,542 £3,292 Jan 2002 £91,000 £1,083 £252,822 £3,010 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,191. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,470 and £4,650 per square metre (£322 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £291,000 and £391,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Hulcombe Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Hulcombe Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: