Property data
Sale history
£195,000 on Apr 2010
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,267 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,283 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2010 £195,000 £2,267 £368,328 £4,283

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,328. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: