122, Wicklow Drive, LE5 4RD
122 Wicklow Drive is a 66 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £134,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
£134,000 on Dec 2010
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,030 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,139 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £134,000 £2,030 £273,188 £4,139 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,188. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,480 per square metre (£223 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 122 Wicklow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 122 Wicklow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: