Property data
Sale history
£100,000 on Feb 2010
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,351 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,102 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2010 £100,000 £1,351 £155,529 £2,102

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,529. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,270 per square metre (£211 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Brackendale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/03/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Brackendale.

Photos for 3 Brackendale
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments: